Executives & Staffs

Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Sri Arvind Kumar Mina, IAS Executive Officer
2 Sri Pradip Kumar Biswas, WBCS(Exe) Additional Executive Officer
3 Sri Saikat Ganguly, WBCS(Exe) Secretary.
4 Sri Biraj Krishna Paul, WBCS(Exe) Deputy Secretary
5 Sri Debanjan Biswas, WBA&AS Finance Controller & Chief Accounts Officer
Sl.No. Name Designation
1 Sri Ashim Bhattacharya District Engineer
2 Sri Indrajit Bhowmik Additional Deputy Secretary
3 Dr. Ashoke Kumar Brahma Medical Offier
4 Sri Arup Choudhury Office Superintendent
5 Sri Janardan Sarkar Asstt Engineer
6 Vacant Sub Asstt Engineer
7 Smt Krishna Roy Head Assistant
8 Sri Sudipta Sankar Datta D.I.A
9 Sri Tapan Kumar Chanda Accountant
10 Sri Amitava Saha Accountant
11 Sri Hridoy Kumar Roy PA to Sabhadhipati
12 Smt Jaya Chanda Stenographer(Eng)
13 Smt Kakoli Roy Stenographer(Beng)
14 Sri Bidyut Kumar Paul Stenographer(Eng)
15 Sri Madhab Das Stenographer(Eng)
16 Sri Tarun Kanti Roy U.D.A
17 Sri Krishna Chandra Das U.D.A
18 Sri Kanchan Gopal Das U.D.A
19 Sri Ranjit Kumar Saha U.D.A
20 Sri Joy Kumar Paul Computer Assistant
21 Sri Zuel Tudu Store Keeper
22 Sri Subrata Saha U.D.A
23 Sri Binay Kumar Barman U.D.A
24 Sri Bhashkaram Toppo U.D.A
25 Smt Renu Mandal U.D.A
26 Sri Ankan Dey U.D.A
27 Vacant Compounder
28 Sri Sashti Ch. Sarkar Cashier
29 Md. Sajjad Hussain Work Assistant
30 Sri Biswanath Kiskoo Work Assistant
31 Sri Debal Das Driver
32 Sri Subrata Roy Roller Driver
33 Sri Shiben Chakraborty Roller Driver
34 Sri Pinakijit Ghosh Chowdhury L.D.A.
35 Sri Utpal Khan L.D.A.
36 Vacant L.D.A.
37 Sri Partha Tantia L.D.A.
38 Sri Lakshman Ch. Das Assistant Cashier
39 Sri Chandra Sekhar Roy Typist(Beng)
40 Sri Debashish Oraon Typist(Eng)
41 Sri Tapan Kumar Saha Typist(Eng)
42 Sri Amit Saha Receptionist-cum-Telephone Operator
43 Smt. Sukla Dutta Group-D
44 Sri Nanigopal Sarkar Group-D
45 Smt.Lipi Mukherjee Group-D
46 Sri Babula Tudu Group-D
47 Smt. Sukla Paul Group-D
48 Sri Tapesh Kukar Baul Group-D
49 Sri Kamal Debnath Group-D
50 Smt Sanaka Roy Group-D
51 Sri Subhash Kumar Dey Group-D
52 Sri Jagannath Paul Group-D
53 Sri Tarani Kanta Barman Group-D
54 Sri Ratan Paul Group-D
55 Smt Seema Singha Group-D
56 Bijoy Kumar Das Group-D
57 Sri Purnendu Narayan Sinha Executive Engineer of RWP Set up
58 Sri Rabindra Nath Sarkar Assistant Engineer of RWP Set up
59 Sri Suman Choudhury Assistant Engineer of RWP Set up
60 Vacant Assistant Engineer of RWP Set up